The State, 21 Men Robertson Cup and All Age Men Bill Cullinan
Cup knockout tournaments are conducted by Football NSW for Association based A grade male and female club teams and Country Association representative
or club teams.

This tournament attracts over 500 entries each season and is an opportunity for club teams from all areas of Football NSW to compete against teams from
outside their own Association.

GUFC will be represented by the following teams in the 2018 State Cup tournaments – 12A, 14A, 15A, 16A, 18A, 21A/1, 21A/2, W14A, W16A/1 and W18A

Dates for this year’s competitition are:

Round 1 – 6 May 2018

Round 2 – 20 May 2018 

Round 3 – 3 June 2018

Round 4 – 17 June 2018

Semis – 1 July 2018

Finals – 22 July 2018

FINALS – SYDNEY, STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 22ND JULY, 2018

16 WOMEN

CONCORD JUNIOR V. GYMEA UNITED VALENTINE SPORTS 1 @11.30

 

SEMI FINALS – SYDNEY, STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 1ST JULY, 2018

16 WOMEN – won 6-0

GEORGES RIVER V. GYMEA UNITED 5 SPORTS 9.00am

ROUND 4 – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 17TH JUNE, 2018

16 BOYS – lost 2-0

GYMEA UNITED WAKEHURST CROMER 3 10.15am

16 WOMEN – won 3-1

GYMEA UNITED V. EARLWOOD WANDERERS 2 LANCE HUTCHINSON 10.15am

ROUND 3 – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 3RD JUNE, 2018

16 BOYS – won 2-1

BLACKTOWN WORKERS V. GYMEA UNITED AQUILINA 5 12.00noon

18 BOYS – lost 4-3

FOREST KILLARNEY V. GYMEA UNITED CROMER 3 1.30pm

21 MEN – lost 2-0

MT. PRITCHARD V. GYMEA UNITED 1 IRELAND PARK 1.45pm

14 WOMEN – lost 1-1 then penalty shoot out 3-4

GYMEA UNITED V. SANS SOUCI OYSTER BAY 1 10.15am

16 WOMEN – won 2-1

GYMEA UNITED V. FERNHILL THE RIDGE 5 10.30am

18 WOMEN – lost 5-4 in golden point

GYMEA UNITED V. AC UNITED BILL ANDERSON 11.30am

ROUND 2 – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 20TH MAY, 2018

12 BOYS lost 1-0

GYMEA UNITED V. CASTLE HILL, FRED CATERSON RESERVE 1 9.00am

16 BOYS won 4-2

BALMAIN & DISTRICTS V. GYMEA UNITED, RAY MARSHALL 1 11.30am

18 BOYS won 2-0

DUNBAR ROVERS V. GYMEA UNITED, RAY MARSHALL 2 1.00pm

21 MEN GYMEA UNITED 2 lost 3-2

V. GLENMORE PARK, BERGER RD 2.00pm

21 MEN GYMEA UNITED 1 V. BYE

14 WOMEN won 3-0

ROUSE HILL RAMS V. GYMEA UNITED, RAY MARSHALL 1 10.15am

16 WOMEN won 8-0

GREYSTANES 2 V. GYMEA UNITED, CURTIS OVAL 1 11.30am

18 WOMEN – BYE

ROUND 1 – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 6TH MAY, 2018

12 BOYS Won, 1-1 after ordinary time, 0-0 in extra time (golden goal), 3-0 in penalties

FOREST KILLARNEY V. GYMEA UNITED CROMER PARK 3 9.00am

14 BOYS Lost 3-1 to a very competitive team
SHELLHARBOUR 1 V. GYMEA UNITED HOOKA CREEK PARK 1 11.30am

15 BOYS Lost
GYMEA UNITED V. HURSTVILLE CARSS BUSH PARK 11.30am

16 BOYS Won, 2-0
PENNANT HILLS V. GYMEA UNITED HAYES PARK 2.30pm